Directors

Tom Brackenridge

Mohawk Global Trade Advisors

Kevin Currier

HARD Manufacturing Co, Inc

Colleen Deluca

CitiBank

Uzo Ihenko

Uzo 1 International, Ltd

John Semo

Mohawk Global Trade Advisors

Officers

Ed Arnold

Trade Credit Insurance

John Blest

Daemen College

Michelle Bonn

Guideline Medical

John Deluca

Liberty Pumps

Mike Diati

Speed Global Services

Allison Kowalewski

Social Media Director

Rosanna Masucci

US Commercial Service

David Morales

Liberty Pumps

Kelli Ropach

Shuman Plastics

Barbara Saieva

Speed Global Services

Bob Schlehr

Oxygen Generating Systems Intl.

Jim Trubits

Mohawk Global Trade Advisors

Past Officers

1920 - 1939

1930 - Eugene A. Schwartz 1921 - W. Y. W. Raab 1931 - Edger A. Forsyth, Jr. 1922 - John T. Ronan 1932 - Charles M. Wilson 1923 - A. A. Dyson 1933 - Charles G. Glessner 1924 - Leon A. Lancaster 1934 - Alban W. Kirton 1925 - Leon A. Lancaster 1935 - Ralph Wahlborg 1926 - W. C. Schields 1936 - James M. Cotter 1927 - Milton E. Passage 1937 - Gordon N. Parker 1928 - Louis C. Hungerford 1938 - Rollo C. Beuthell 1929 - Lawrence Tremaine 1939 - Donald D. Bradley

1940 - 1959

1940 - Arthur F. Moull 1950 - Herbert R. Barret 1941 - Arthur F. Moull 1951 - Robert E. Kern 1942 - George A Rowland 1952 - Arthur C. Rutzen 1943 - Aubrey W. Crawford 1953 - William Moss 1944 - Aubrey W. Crawford 1954 - Egon E. Rassow, Sr. 1945 - William U. Townsend 1955 - Dean D. Mitchell 1946 - Howard M. Kinzly 1956 - Kenneth D. Greene 1947 - Howard M. Kinzly 1957 - Robert H. Jacobson 1948 - Henry C. Hollwedel 1958 - Gunnar Hurtiz, Jr. 1949 - Robert E. Gerspacher 1959 - Arthur C. Rutzen

1960 - 1979

1960 - Arthur C. Rutzen 1970 - J. Ashton Whipple 1961 - Francis P. Parks 1971 - George H. Cady 1962 - James Cotter 1972 - Murray Wolfe 1963 - James Cotter 1973 - Marshall L. Glickman 1964 - Robert E. Kern 1974 - Michel Hawie 1965 - David Y. Parker 1975 - Richard B. Hugentobler 1966 - William H. Devonshire 1976 - Dorothy L. Dervay 1967 - Vilheim Christensen 1977 - Dorothy L. Dervay 1968 - William T. Havas 1978 - David R. Moore 1969 - Richard L. Duroure 1979 - Paul J. Harder

1980 - 1999

1980 - David P. Gozdzik 1990 - Huah C. McLean 1981 - Manuel Saenz 1991 - W. Lawrence Terzian 1982 - Fred W. Liesinger 1992 - Jola Simon 1983 - Frank A. Timmers 1993 - Jola Simon 1984 - Egon E. Rassow, Jr. 1994 - Mary Mokka 1985 - Egon E. Rassow, Jr. 1995 - Sam Baker 1986 - Egon E. Rassow, Jr. 1996 - Thomas B. Chidester 1987 - Lewis E. Shapiro 1997 - Carmen Muniz 1988 - John M. Barrett 1998 - Mark A. Gonzales 1989 - Harold L. Ruslander 1999 - Barbara Przybyla

2000 - Present

2000 - Cherryl J. Miller 2010 - Tehsheng (Abby) Ma 2001 - Edward J. Arnold 2011 - Tehsheng (Abby) Ma 2002 - Larry Abate 2003 - Frank Bartinstein 2004 - Frank Lojacono III 2005 - Maryann Stein 2006 - Sam Lombardo 2007 - Frank Lojacono III 2008 - David Nojaim 2009 - David Nojaim

Past Executive Secretaries

1921 - 1927 William N. Kessel 1988 - 1990 Lydia M. Shapiro 1927 - 1928 George C. Doherty 1990 - 1992 Angela Nester 1928 - 1968 Anthony P. Gerstner 1996 - 1998 W. Lawrence Terzian 1968 - 1972 William G. Benisch 1999 - 2000 Gregory H. Eger 1972 - 1984 Bernise A. Lymburner 2001 - 2012 Cherryl Miller 1984 - 1988 Robert C. Wischmann